Seller's Agent in 2020
Reuben Stence
Stence Realty
(217) 826-2717
248 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $207,000
Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 1 bath home on 2 lots, at the South edge of Casey. This home is a must see for anyone wanting a property that is move in ready. The interior has been completely remodeled with all new wiring, floor, paint, can lighting, hardwood, custom, kitchen cabinets, and an island with Boos Butcher Block top. New roof installed in 2017, and has a Centurion backup generator. 1.61 acres with large, flowering trees, fruit trees, and a patio nestled within the beautiful landscaping. Imagine sitting within the lit landscaping at night, enjoying the peacefulness. The insulated, heated, 3 car garage has concrete floors, and automatic door openers. Also on the property, is a 56'x36' insulated pole barn with heated concrete floors, bathroom, office, and a 125 gallon, Craftsman air compressor. The home is just a few minutes drive from downtown Casey, a growing community of great business opportunity, school districts, and local tourism. Call and schedule. Let's make this your home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stence Realty License #471020568 Listed on: 04/01/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maulding Chalin | $105,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maulding Chalin | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2020 12/03/20 | Sold | $165,000 | -10.3% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | For Sale | $184,000 | +75.2% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Sold | $105,000 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2013 10/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2012 10/02/12 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,173 | $35,987 | $2,837 | $33,150 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $35,987 | $2,837 | $33,150 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $32,131 | $2,533 | $29,598 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $32,131 | $2,533 | $29,598 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $30,053 | $1,900 | $28,153 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $30,053 | $1,900 | $28,153 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $29,900 | $1,943 | $27,957 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $28,255 | $4,175 | $24,080 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $29,029 | $4,289 | $24,740 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $28,255 | $4,175 | $24,080 |
| 2013 | $1,874 | $28,025 | $4,035 | $23,990 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Reuben Stence
Stence Realty
(217) 826-2717
248 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Knierim
Twin City Realty, LLC
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6201090
APN: 03-11-21-14-301-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.