Estimated payment $1,022/month
About This Home
This is one of the largest store fronts in Casey! This building consists of two downtown store fronts but are currently being leased as one store. The downstairs features large street view windows with a newer awning facing the World's Largest Windchime. The downstairs consists of several large open areas that are great for booths or could be divided for offices or whatever the new owner needed for a new business. There are also a restroom and a few office and storage areas in the back. Upstairs, there are 3 apartments that are currently rented. This property has a ton off opportunity for a business owner or investor looking to be in the heart of Casey. All commercial and residential units are currently leased but buy out options are in place for the commercial space. Call today to check this one out!
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,703
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Additional Features
- 2-Story Property
- 4,287 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- 3 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 03-11-20-09-102-036
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,703 | $21,644 | $2,400 | $19,244 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $21,644 | $2,400 | $19,244 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $19,325 | $2,143 | $17,182 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $19,325 | $2,143 | $17,182 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $16,766 | $4,286 | $12,480 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $16,766 | $4,286 | $12,480 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $17,146 | $4,383 | $12,763 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $14,970 | $5,355 | $9,615 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $15,380 | $5,502 | $9,878 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $14,970 | $5,355 | $9,615 |
| 2013 | $1,426 | $14,790 | $5,175 | $9,615 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $79,000 | Attorney | |
| Deed | $15,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $62,950 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6257554
APN: 03-11-20-09-102-036
- 14 N Central Ave Unit 107
- 10 W Alabama Ave
- 104 S Central Ave
- 209 S Central Ave
- 403 E Alabama Ave
- 112 NW 4th St
- 307 SW 2nd St
- 202 W Madison Ave
- 0 Illinois 49
- 203 NW 4th St
- 205 W Madison Ave
- 4 Cribelar Ln
- 0 Highway 40 W
- 705 S Central Ave
- 706 E Madison Ave
- 706 E Madison St
- 705 SW 2nd St
- 1005 E Alabama Ave
- 908 N Route 49
- 1301 E Main St
- 2409 8th St
- 2219 9th St
- 2302 Bostic Dr
- 2204 9th St
- 1905 12th St
- 1617 9th St
- 1627 7th St
- 1510 10th St
- 1515 9th St
- 730 Eastgate Dr
- 1408-1416 6th St
- 1509-1511 2nd St
- 1305 4th St
- 1520 A St
- 950 4th St