Estimated Value: $124,874 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 W Buckeye Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $151,219, approximately $116 per square foot. 9 W Buckeye Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Kuhn Kenneth J
Bought by
Harris Walter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Harris Walter C and Patton Tammy
Bought by
Kuhn Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Walter | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Kuhn Kenneth J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harris Walter | $24,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhn Kenneth J | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,268 | $23,963 | $9,135 | $14,828 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $23,963 | $9,135 | $14,828 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $21,395 | $8,156 | $13,239 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $19,995 | $7,622 | $12,373 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $19,214 | $7,622 | $11,592 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $19,214 | $7,622 | $11,592 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $19,650 | $7,795 | $11,855 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $19,055 | $7,090 | $11,965 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $18,915 | $7,038 | $11,877 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $18,410 | $6,850 | $11,560 |
| 2013 | $1,142 | $18,410 | $6,850 | $11,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map