2400 Laralee St Springfield, OR 97477
North Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,182 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Laralee St, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $459,046, approximately $301 per square foot. 2400 Laralee St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Page Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Spaulding Ronald D and Spaulding Nichole
Bought by
Spaulding Family Revocable Living Trust and Spaulding
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Spaulding Ronald D
Bought by
Spaulding Ronald D and Spaulding Nichole R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Jordan Janice M
Bought by
Spaulding Ronald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,686
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaulding Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spaulding Ronald D | -- | -- | |
| Spaulding Ronald D | $163,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History