2400 Lisson Rd Naperville, IL 60565
Whalon Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,607 - $997,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,222
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Lisson Rd, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $784,402, approximately $353 per square foot. 2400 Lisson Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River Woods Elementary School, Madison Jr High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Youtsey Roger F and Youtsey Deborah A
Bought by
Roger F & Deborah A Youtsey Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger F & Deborah A Youtsey Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,323 | $199,480 | $44,307 | $155,173 |
| 2023 | $11,323 | $179,485 | $39,866 | $139,619 |
| 2022 | $11,044 | $179,794 | $39,934 | $139,860 |
| 2021 | $10,281 | $168,110 | $37,339 | $130,771 |
| 2020 | $9,891 | $162,582 | $36,111 | $126,471 |
| 2019 | $9,522 | $154,840 | $34,391 | $120,449 |
| 2018 | $9,057 | $147,291 | $32,916 | $114,375 |
| 2017 | $8,707 | $139,612 | $31,200 | $108,412 |
| 2016 | $8,394 | $132,900 | $29,700 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $9,095 | $127,500 | $28,500 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $9,095 | $127,500 | $28,500 | $99,000 |
| 2013 | $9,095 | $127,500 | $28,500 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map