2400 Miramar Place Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,046 - $754,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Miramar Place, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $687,762, approximately $653 per square foot. 2400 Miramar Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Caughlin Brian
Bought by
Caughlin Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caughlin Pamela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $184,984 | $46,227 | $138,757 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $181,357 | $45,320 | $136,037 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $177,801 | $44,431 | $133,370 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $174,315 | $43,560 | $130,755 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $170,898 | $42,706 | $128,192 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $169,148 | $42,269 | $126,879 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $165,833 | $41,441 | $124,392 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $162,582 | $40,629 | $121,953 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $159,395 | $39,833 | $119,562 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $156,270 | $39,052 | $117,218 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $153,924 | $38,466 | $115,458 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $150,911 | $37,713 | $113,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map