2400 Murray St Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Murray St, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $411,950, approximately $319 per square foot. 2400 Murray St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Dias Liliana A
Bought by
Dias Liliana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,790
Interest Rate
7.51%
Estimated Equity
$409,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Dias Jose V
Bought by
Dias Liliana A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dias Liliana A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Dias Liliana A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dias Liliana A | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $69,612 | $11,867 | $57,745 |
| 2024 | $662 | $68,248 | $11,635 | $56,613 |
| 2023 | $659 | $66,910 | $11,407 | $55,503 |
| 2022 | $650 | $65,599 | $11,184 | $54,415 |
| 2021 | $639 | $64,314 | $10,965 | $53,349 |
| 2020 | $634 | $63,655 | $10,853 | $52,802 |
| 2019 | $621 | $62,408 | $10,641 | $51,767 |
| 2018 | $619 | $61,185 | $10,433 | $50,752 |
| 2017 | $604 | $59,986 | $10,229 | $49,757 |
| 2016 | $562 | $58,811 | $10,029 | $48,782 |
| 2015 | $555 | $57,929 | $9,879 | $48,050 |
| 2014 | $548 | $56,795 | $9,686 | $47,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map