2400 Queen St Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $411,508
2
Beds
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Queen St, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $372,627, approximately $387 per square foot. 2400 Queen St is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Lovegreen Rita Marie
Bought by
Garcia Joanne Cazarez and Alvarez Jorge Velazquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Lovegreen Richard Loren
Bought by
Lovegreen Rita Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Clark Jeanne
Bought by
Lovegreen Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Joanne Cazarez | $350,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Lovegreen Rita Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Lovegreen Richard L | $165,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lovegreen Richard L | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $175,171 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,443 | $170,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $165,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $160,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $155,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $151,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $146,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $142,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $138,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $134,262 | $46,859 | $87,403 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $130,353 | $45,495 | $84,858 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $126,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,872 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map