2441 Pine St Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Pine St, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $433,591, approximately $322 per square foot. 2441 Pine St is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Nofield Cindy J
Bought by
Nofield Richard T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Shuler Cindy J and Nofield Cindy J
Bought by
Nofield Richard T and Nofield Cindy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nofield Richard T | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Nofield Richard T | -- | Ticor Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nofield Richard T | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Nofield Richard T | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $208,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $202,525 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $196,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $190,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $185,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $179,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $174,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $169,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $164,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $159,881 | $46,859 | $113,022 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $155,226 | $45,495 | $109,731 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $150,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,317 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map