2424 Pine St Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Pine St, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $341,340, approximately $346 per square foot. 2424 Pine St is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,114 | $146,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map