Seller's Agent in 2014
Denise Pace
Anchor Real Estate Group LLC
(614) 264-8042
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $118,126
Rehab work already started.... Potential investment property
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anchor Real Estate Group LLC License #444298 Listed on: 05/05/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Vicki Shaffner
Saxton Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ben & Ralph Masonry Llc | $35,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Guerra Ramiro | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Aguirre Hilda | $5,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | Sold | $5,000 | -66.7% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | For Sale | $15,000 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $30,630 | $5,010 | $25,620 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $30,630 | $5,010 | $25,620 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $30,625 | $5,005 | $25,620 |
| 2022 | $11,647 | $15,160 | $1,610 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $867 | $15,160 | $1,610 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $15,160 | $1,610 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $949 | $12,710 | $1,370 | $11,340 |
| 2018 | $794 | $12,710 | $1,370 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $907 | $12,710 | $1,370 | $11,340 |
| 2016 | $713 | $10,500 | $2,940 | $7,560 |
| 2015 | $649 | $10,500 | $2,940 | $7,560 |
| 2014 | $532 | $8,580 | $2,940 | $5,640 |
| 2013 | $309 | $10,080 | $3,465 | $6,615 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Denise Pace
Anchor Real Estate Group LLC
(614) 264-8042
58 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Vicki Shaffner
Saxton Real Estate
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 213025366
APN: 010-062141
Ask me questions while you tour the home.