2400 Serviss St Durham, CA 95938
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Serviss St, Durham, CA 95938 and is currently estimated at $366,493, approximately $298 per square foot. 2400 Serviss St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Durham Elementary School, Durham Intermediate School, and Durham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Kyes Kimberly A
Bought by
Kyes Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyes Kimberly A | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kyes Kimberly A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $216,710 | $52,528 | $164,182 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $212,462 | $51,499 | $160,963 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $208,297 | $50,490 | $157,807 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $204,213 | $49,500 | $154,713 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $200,210 | $48,530 | $151,680 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $198,158 | $48,033 | $150,125 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $194,274 | $47,092 | $147,182 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $190,466 | $46,169 | $144,297 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $186,732 | $45,264 | $141,468 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $183,072 | $44,377 | $138,695 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $180,323 | $43,711 | $136,612 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $176,791 | $42,855 | $133,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map