24007 45th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,000 - $1,252,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24007 45th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,061,290, approximately $396 per square foot. 24007 45th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Woodin Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and Woodinville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Lor Youaher
Bought by
Cha Kaying
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Lor Koua
Bought by
Lor Youa Her
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Yang Pa
Bought by
Lor Koua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Miller Bruce and Miller Debra R
Bought by
Lor Koua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cha Kaying | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lor Youa Her | -- | None Available | |
| Lor Koua | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lor Koua | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lor Koua | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lor Koua | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,998 | $803,600 | $631,400 | $172,200 |
| 2025 | $6,352 | $776,400 | $608,600 | $167,800 |
| 2024 | $6,352 | $704,200 | $543,800 | $160,400 |
| 2023 | $6,362 | $786,400 | $616,800 | $169,600 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $555,700 | $407,000 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $4,793 | $443,000 | $301,700 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $4,428 | $416,800 | $277,400 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $367,100 | $240,800 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $304,300 | $188,000 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $278,900 | $163,700 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $280,000 | $159,600 | $120,400 |
| 2013 | $3,255 | $239,400 | $117,500 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map