4427 240th Place SE Unit 1 Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,509,000 - $1,643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,302
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4427 240th Place SE Unit 1, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,572,569, approximately $476 per square foot. 4427 240th Place SE Unit 1 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Woodin Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and Woodinville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Lee Steven and Lee Anna
Bought by
Axon Troy W and Axon Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,007
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,298,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Devita Christina J
Bought by
Lee Steven and Lee Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2010
Sold by
Devita Christina J and De Vita Christina J
Bought by
Devita Christina J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Bennett Homes Inc
Bought by
Devita Joseph S and Devita Christina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2003
Sold by
Brown & Echelbarger Llc
Bought by
Bennett Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,128,800
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axon Troy W | $615,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Lee Steven | $500,280 | First Amrican | |
| Devita Christina J | -- | None Available | |
| Devita Joseph S | $535,800 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bennett Homes Inc | $1,650,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Axon Troy W | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Steven | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devita Joseph S | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Homes Inc | $4,128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,903 | $1,469,000 | $852,600 | $616,400 |
| 2025 | $9,795 | $1,315,200 | $722,700 | $592,500 |
| 2024 | $9,795 | $1,176,200 | $631,500 | $544,700 |
| 2023 | $10,534 | $1,383,400 | $732,400 | $651,000 |
| 2022 | $9,578 | $1,015,100 | $455,900 | $559,200 |
| 2020 | $9,070 | $892,000 | $403,800 | $488,200 |
| 2019 | $7,960 | $811,300 | $327,800 | $483,500 |
| 2018 | $7,340 | $721,000 | $285,000 | $436,000 |
| 2017 | $6,508 | $647,500 | $237,500 | $410,000 |
| 2016 | $5,856 | $601,700 | $209,000 | $392,700 |
| 2015 | $5,907 | $575,300 | $194,800 | $380,500 |
| 2013 | $5,293 | $453,300 | $156,800 | $296,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map