2401 Appleton Ave Parsons, KS 67357
Estimated Value: $106,899
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Appleton Ave, Parsons, KS 67357 and is currently priced at $106,899, approximately $67 per square foot. 2401 Appleton Ave is a home located in Labette County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Guthridge School, and Garfield School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Paulette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -- | $8,719 | $792 | $7,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map