2401 Berkshire Rd Unit 1 Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stone Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $396,402
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Berkshire Rd Unit 1, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $390,101, approximately $239 per square foot. 2401 Berkshire Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Granite Pointe Elementary School, Mckee Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Huizar Joel C
Bought by
Casas Marcelino Dorado and Dorado Araceli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Huizar Joel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Outstanding Balance
$146,869
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Huizar Margarita
Bought by
Huizar Joel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Outstanding Balance
$146,869
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,232
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casas Marcelino Dorado | -- | None Available | |
| Huizar Joel C | $272,500 | North American Title | |
| Huizar Joel C | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huizar Joel C | $244,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,685 | $364,404 | $113,873 | $250,531 |
| 2024 | $5,452 | $357,260 | $111,641 | $245,619 |
| 2023 | $5,452 | $350,255 | $109,452 | $240,803 |
| 2022 | $4,917 | $302,000 | $76,000 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $262,000 | $66,000 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $238,000 | $60,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $3,931 | $233,000 | $58,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $225,000 | $56,000 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $213,000 | $53,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $208,000 | $52,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $193,000 | $48,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map