2401 Bryan Dr Tupelo, MS 38801
Thomas Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Bryan Dr, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $165,988, approximately $107 per square foot. 2401 Bryan Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Thomas Street Elementary School, Pierce Street Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Bought by
Shelton Jason L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Jason L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $13,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $13,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $11,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $11,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $11,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $11,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $10,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $10,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $10,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $10,539 | $0 | $0 |