Estimated Value: $335,555 - $403,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Charlotte Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $367,889, approximately $367 per square foot. 2401 Charlotte Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Wyatt Dirk L and Wyatt Heather A
Bought by
Wyatt Dirk L and Wyatt Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wyatt Dirk and Wyatt Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Phillips John and Phillips Renee Marie
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Phillips Renee Marie
Bought by
Phillips John and Phillips Renee Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Dirk L | -- | None Available | |
| Wyatt Dirk | $69,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $101,919 | None Available | |
| Phillips John | -- | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips John | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $88,260 | $38,430 | $49,830 |
| 2024 | $972 | $86,530 | $37,677 | $48,853 |
| 2023 | $946 | $84,835 | $36,939 | $47,896 |
| 2022 | $938 | $83,172 | $36,215 | $46,957 |
| 2021 | $930 | $81,542 | $35,505 | $46,037 |
| 2020 | $901 | $80,706 | $35,141 | $45,565 |
| 2019 | $895 | $79,124 | $34,452 | $44,672 |
| 2018 | $877 | $77,574 | $33,777 | $43,797 |
| 2017 | $870 | $76,054 | $33,115 | $42,939 |
| 2016 | $853 | $74,564 | $32,466 | $42,098 |
| 2015 | $841 | $73,445 | $31,979 | $41,466 |
| 2014 | $824 | $72,007 | $31,353 | $40,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map