2401 Columbine Dr Durango, CO 81301
Needham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $909,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Columbine Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $838,740, approximately $490 per square foot. 2401 Columbine Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Needham Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Cambridge Charles
Bought by
Raymond Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Debbie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $49,670 | $14,610 | $35,060 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $41,890 | $10,850 | $31,040 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $45,000 | $11,660 | $33,340 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $47,280 | $12,250 | $35,030 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $36,950 | $10,550 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $35,290 | $10,460 | $24,830 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $35,290 | $10,460 | $24,830 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $33,740 | $10,650 | $23,090 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $33,740 | $10,650 | $23,090 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $33,240 | $9,440 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $33,240 | $9,440 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,740 | $9,050 | $19,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,740 | $9,050 | $19,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map