2401 Dillingham Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Princess Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Dillingham Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $407,772, approximately $220 per square foot. 2401 Dillingham Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Princess Anne Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2022
Sold by
Vargas Carlos J and Vargas Rizza M
Bought by
Galotifiore Anthony F and Capuano Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,430
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Neas Brian and Neas Shannon
Bought by
Vargas Carlos J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,117
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Robertson Norris
Bought by
Neas Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Weaver John H
Bought by
Armstrong Gregory P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,950
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galotifiore Anthony F | $307,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vargas Carlos J | $238,000 | -- | |
| Neas Brian | $264,500 | -- | |
| Armstrong Gregory P | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galotifiore Anthony F | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Carlos J | $243,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Neas Brian | $211,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Gregory P | $111,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $351,100 | $130,000 | $221,100 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $342,900 | $126,700 | $216,200 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $315,800 | $103,000 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $281,900 | $90,100 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $255,500 | $81,900 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $251,400 | $81,900 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $234,800 | $79,800 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $234,800 | $79,800 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $228,100 | $79,800 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $220,900 | $79,800 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $218,100 | $79,800 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $212,100 | $79,600 | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map