2401 Donald St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,559 - $357,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Donald St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $313,140, approximately $277 per square foot. 2401 Donald St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Wayside Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $74,090 | $21,622 | $52,468 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $72,639 | $21,199 | $51,440 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $71,216 | $20,784 | $50,432 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $69,821 | $20,377 | $49,444 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $68,453 | $19,978 | $48,475 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $67,752 | $19,774 | $47,978 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $67,752 | $19,774 | $47,978 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $65,123 | $19,007 | $46,116 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $63,847 | $18,635 | $45,212 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $62,596 | $18,270 | $44,326 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $61,657 | $17,996 | $43,661 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $60,450 | $17,644 | $42,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map