2401 E Alan Cir Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 E Alan Cir, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $233,407, approximately $139 per square foot. 2401 E Alan Cir is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Alpha Hart Lewis Elementary School, John B. Lange Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $20,235 | $2,223 | $18,012 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $18,392 | $2,223 | $16,169 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $18,392 | $2,223 | $16,169 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $17,024 | $2,223 | $14,801 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $17,024 | $2,223 | $14,801 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $15,758 | $2,223 | $13,535 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $15,758 | $2,223 | $13,535 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $14,592 | $2,223 | $12,369 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $14,592 | $2,223 | $12,369 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $14,592 | $2,223 | $12,369 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,592 | $2,223 | $12,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map