2403 Elaine Columbia, MO 65201
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $234,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Elaine, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $192,113, approximately $113 per square foot. 2403 Elaine is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Alpha Hart Lewis Elementary School, John B. Lange Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Booker Margaret M and Booker Sarah F
Bought by
3 Brookers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Miner Karl and Miner Jeanne
Bought by
Booker Paul E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Brookers Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Booker Margaret M | -- | None Available | |
| Booker Paul E | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $12,711 | $1,520 | $11,191 |
| 2024 | $835 | $11,552 | $1,520 | $10,032 |
| 2023 | $828 | $11,552 | $1,520 | $10,032 |
| 2022 | $766 | $10,697 | $1,520 | $9,177 |
| 2021 | $768 | $10,697 | $1,520 | $9,177 |
| 2020 | $753 | $9,910 | $1,520 | $8,390 |
| 2019 | $753 | $9,910 | $1,520 | $8,390 |
| 2018 | $702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $693 | $9,177 | $1,520 | $7,657 |
| 2016 | $693 | $9,177 | $1,520 | $7,657 |
| 2015 | $640 | $9,177 | $1,520 | $7,657 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,177 | $1,520 | $7,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map