2401 E Broussard Rd Lafayette, LA 70508
Central Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $1,164,457
Studio
--
Bath
2,143
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 E Broussard Rd, Lafayette, LA 70508 and is currently estimated at $755,229, approximately $352 per square foot. 2401 E Broussard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Jude Bares George
Bought by
Iberiabank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,537
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iberiabank | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iberiabank | $434,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,963 | $114,372 | $7,149 | $107,223 |
| 2024 | $9,436 | $114,372 | $7,149 | $107,223 |
| 2023 | $9,436 | $107,611 | $6,389 | $101,222 |
| 2022 | $9,477 | $107,611 | $6,389 | $101,222 |
| 2021 | $9,515 | $107,611 | $6,389 | $101,222 |
| 2020 | $9,504 | $107,611 | $6,389 | $101,222 |
| 2019 | $8,404 | $107,611 | $6,389 | $101,222 |
| 2018 | $8,588 | $107,611 | $6,389 | $101,222 |
| 2017 | $8,567 | $107,511 | $6,389 | $101,122 |
| 2015 | $7,931 | $100,407 | $4,049 | $96,358 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,385 | $3,900 | $96,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map