2401 E Winston Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $671,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 E Winston Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $610,998, approximately $283 per square foot. 2401 E Winston Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2020
Sold by
Valenzuela Edwardo A and Valenzuela Stephanie M
Bought by
Valenzuela Edwardo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,942
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$367,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Potts Sara Gabriela
Bought by
Loutsis Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Valenzuela Edwardo A and Valenzuela Stephanie M
Bought by
Valenzuela Edwardo A and Valenzuela Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Edwardo A | -- | None Available | |
| Loutsis Ryan | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Valenzuela Edwardo A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valenzuela Edwardo A | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Edwardo A | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $30,447 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $28,997 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $37,000 | $7,400 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $26,660 | $5,330 | $21,330 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $27,610 | $5,520 | $22,090 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $26,230 | $5,240 | $20,990 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $22,720 | $4,540 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $23,630 | $4,720 | $18,910 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $26,520 | $5,300 | $21,220 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $28,550 | $5,710 | $22,840 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $33,130 | $6,620 | $26,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map