2401 Florence Ave Duluth, MN 55811
Piedmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Florence Ave, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $247,427, approximately $206 per square foot. 2401 Florence Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Lakeview Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Sikio Aarne A and Sikio Anja H
Bought by
Beede Amber L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,740
Outstanding Balance
$71,774
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Sikio Peter A and Sikio Monica
Bought by
Sikio Aarne A and Sikio Anja H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,740
Outstanding Balance
$71,774
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beede Amber L | $126,000 | Arrowhead | |
| Sikio Aarne A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beede Amber L | $117,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,460 | $191,400 | $43,800 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $179,900 | $50,000 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $177,800 | $50,000 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $140,900 | $42,600 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $120,500 | $29,100 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $120,500 | $29,100 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $114,900 | $29,100 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $106,200 | $27,900 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $88,400 | $26,100 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $84,900 | $32,800 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $84,900 | $32,800 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map