2401 Gondar Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Gondar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,158,740, approximately $618 per square foot. 2401 Gondar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Reed Sharalyn Y and Reed Family Trust
Bought by
Reed Sharalyn Y and Trust B Of The Reed Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Reed James A and Reed Sharalyn Y
Bought by
Reed James A and Reed Sharalyn Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Craner Robert A and Craner Regina L
Bought by
Reed James A and Reed Sharalyn Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Sharalyn Y | -- | -- | |
| Reed James A | -- | -- | |
| Reed James A | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,153 | $467,099 | $296,535 | $170,564 |
| 2024 | $6,153 | $457,941 | $290,721 | $167,220 |
| 2023 | $6,051 | $448,963 | $285,021 | $163,942 |
| 2022 | $5,683 | $440,161 | $279,433 | $160,728 |
| 2021 | $5,565 | $431,531 | $273,954 | $157,577 |
| 2019 | $5,485 | $418,733 | $265,829 | $152,904 |
| 2018 | $5,295 | $410,523 | $260,617 | $149,906 |
| 2016 | $4,864 | $394,584 | $250,498 | $144,086 |
| 2015 | $4,671 | $388,658 | $246,736 | $141,922 |
| 2014 | $4,640 | $381,045 | $241,903 | $139,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map