2401 Limerick Rd Fremont, OH 43420
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Limerick Rd, Fremont, OH 43420 and is currently estimated at $270,641, approximately $172 per square foot. 2401 Limerick Rd is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School and St Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Davenport Gary L and Davenport Penny S
Bought by
Davenport Gary L and Davenport Penny S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Gary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $69,710 | $20,880 | $48,830 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $103,080 | $54,250 | $48,830 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $82,460 | $43,400 | $39,060 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $82,460 | $43,400 | $39,060 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $82,460 | $43,400 | $39,060 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $76,830 | $42,110 | $34,720 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $76,830 | $42,110 | $34,720 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $76,830 | $42,110 | $34,720 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $71,820 | $40,810 | $31,010 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $71,820 | $40,810 | $31,010 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $71,820 | $40,810 | $31,010 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $62,100 | $31,470 | $30,630 |
| 2013 | $1,923 | $62,100 | $31,470 | $30,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map