2401 Normandy Square Place Unit 12 Silver Spring, MD 20906
Longmead Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $277,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit 12, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $262,245, approximately $251 per square foot. 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit 12 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coves Francisco | $146,000 | First Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Dinarte Ever | $122,700 | -- | |
| Dinarte Ever | $122,700 | -- | |
| Dinarte Ever | $122,700 | -- | |
| Dinarte Ever | $122,700 | -- | |
| Paredes Jose T | $270,000 | -- | |
| Paredes Jose T | $270,000 | -- | |
| Lee Juhee | $136,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paredes Jose T | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paredes Jose T | $54,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $231,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $225,000 | $67,500 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $180,000 | $54,000 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $3,789 | $173,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $166,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $160,000 | $48,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $895 | $146,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $133,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 2407 Normandy Square Place Unit C
- 2501 Mcveary Ct
- 5 Normandy Square Ct Unit 1-B
- 2513 Mcveary Ct
- 2503 Mcveary Ct Unit 11B
- 2503 Mcveary Ct
- 2 Normandy Square Ct Unit D
- 14905 Cleese Ct Unit 5AF
- 15029 Shamrock Ridge Rd
- 15048 Shamrock Ridge Rd
- 14901 Mckisson Ct Unit 7CC
- 14913 Habersham Cir
- 17 Habersham Ct
- 2604 Ashmont Terrace
- 14822 Rose Trellis Place
- 2109 Blue Knob Terrace
- 2621 Telluride Place
- 2355 Massanutten Dr
- 14920 Dunvegan Ct
- 2331 Massanutten Dr
- 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit 12
- 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit 12
- 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit 12
- 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit 12E
- 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit C
- 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit F
- 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit A
- 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit B
- 2403 Normandy Square Place
- 2403 Normandy Square Place Unit F
- 2403 Normandy Square Place Unit E
- 2403 Normandy Square Place Unit C
- 2403 Normandy Square Place Unit B
- 2403 Normandy Square Place Unit A
- 2405 Normandy Square Place Unit E
- 2405 Normandy Square Place Unit B
- 2405 Normandy Square Place