2401 Rain Dr Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stone Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Rain Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $363,408, approximately $241 per square foot. 2401 Rain Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Granite Pointe Elementary School, Mckee Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Campos Francisco Javier and Campos Monica G
Bought by
Francisco J Campos and Francisco Monica G Campos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Campos Francisco Javier and Campos Monica G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,480
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$272,928
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco J Campos | -- | None Available | |
| Campos Francisco Javier | $175,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Francisco Javier | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,072 | $225,341 | $64,379 | $160,962 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $220,923 | $63,117 | $157,806 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $216,592 | $61,880 | $154,712 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $212,346 | $60,667 | $151,679 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $208,183 | $59,478 | $148,705 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $206,050 | $58,869 | $147,181 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $206,050 | $58,869 | $147,181 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $198,051 | $56,584 | $141,467 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $194,169 | $55,475 | $138,694 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $190,363 | $54,388 | $135,975 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $187,505 | $53,572 | $133,933 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $175,000 | $44,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map