2401 S 14th St Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 S 14th St, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $312,657, approximately $206 per square foot. 2401 S 14th St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Elza R. Tucker Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Dover Kenneth W and Dover Linda
Bought by
Rodriguez Agustin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Bridges Jake A and Bridges Elaine H
Bought by
Rodriguez Agustin and Rodriguez Elvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Bought by
Bridges
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Bought by
Deceased
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Bought by
Foster
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Bought by
Southern Heritage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Agustin | $102,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Agustin | $138,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Bridges | $96,000 | -- | |
| Deceased | -- | -- | |
| Foster | $84,000 | -- | |
| Southern Heritage | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Agustin | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $52,424 | $19,000 | $33,424 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $52,424 | $19,000 | $33,424 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $35,110 | $8,000 | $27,110 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $35,110 | $8,000 | $27,110 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $35,110 | $8,000 | $27,110 |
| 2020 | $978 | $24,640 | $4,600 | $20,040 |
| 2019 | $978 | $24,640 | $4,600 | $20,040 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $24,640 | $4,600 | $20,040 |
| 2017 | $847 | $24,640 | $4,600 | $20,040 |
| 2016 | $847 | $24,640 | $4,600 | $20,040 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $21,960 | $4,500 | $17,460 |
| 2014 | $812 | $21,960 | $4,500 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map