2401 S Service Rd W Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $649,205
Studio
--
Bath
5,800
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 S Service Rd W, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $649,205, approximately $111 per square foot. 2401 S Service Rd W is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Glen View Elementary School, Cypress Springs Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Kings Court United
Bought by
Adair Asset Managementllc/Us Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Follette & Co Inc
Bought by
Kings Court United Pentecostal Church
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adair Asset Managementllc/Us Bank | $3,008 | None Available | |
| Kings Court United Pentecostal Church | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |