2401 Sandfiddler Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Sandbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,728,740 - $1,900,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,780
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $1,805,935, approximately $477 per square foot. 2401 Sandfiddler Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,290 | $1,409,200 | $750,000 | $659,200 |
| 2024 | $13,290 | $1,356,100 | $708,000 | $648,100 |
| 2023 | $12,502 | $1,262,800 | $600,000 | $662,800 |
| 2022 | $11,426 | $1,131,300 | $500,000 | $631,300 |
| 2021 | $10,819 | $1,092,800 | $475,000 | $617,800 |
| 2020 | $11,134 | $1,052,900 | $475,000 | $577,900 |
| 2019 | $10,993 | $1,009,600 | $440,000 | $569,600 |
| 2018 | $10,121 | $1,009,600 | $440,000 | $569,600 |
| 2017 | $10,727 | $1,009,600 | $440,000 | $569,600 |
| 2016 | $10,559 | $1,005,600 | $430,000 | $575,600 |
| 2015 | $10,423 | $992,700 | $430,000 | $562,700 |
| 2014 | $9,265 | $972,800 | $421,000 | $551,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map