2401 Steepleview Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $568,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Steepleview Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $551,900, approximately $271 per square foot. 2401 Steepleview Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Mccall C Ace L
Bought by
Garcia Joseph R and Garcia Marcia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Osmond Robert E and Osmond Margaret
Bought by
Mccall Candace L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Ausherman Development Corp
Bought by
Osmond Robert E and Osmond Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Joseph R | $372,500 | -- | |
| Mccall Candace L | $259,900 | -- | |
| Osmond Robert E | $194,180 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Osmond Robert E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,693 | $468,200 | $126,600 | $341,600 |
| 2024 | $7,344 | $431,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $394,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,423 | $357,000 | $115,800 | $241,200 |
| 2021 | $6,105 | $348,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,105 | $340,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $331,700 | $100,800 | $230,900 |
| 2018 | $6,005 | $331,700 | $100,800 | $230,900 |
| 2017 | $5,945 | $331,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,757 | $335,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,757 | $328,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,757 | $320,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map