2401 W 11th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 W 11th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $182,724, approximately $105 per square foot. 2401 W 11th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $22,590 | $4,550 | $18,040 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $21,610 | $4,550 | $17,060 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $21,610 | $4,550 | $17,060 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $21,200 | $4,140 | $17,060 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $21,200 | $4,140 | $17,060 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $21,200 | $4,140 | $17,060 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $18,630 | $3,600 | $15,030 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $18,630 | $3,600 | $15,030 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $18,630 | $3,600 | $15,030 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $18,630 | $3,600 | $15,030 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $18,840 | $2,700 | $16,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,840 | $2,700 | $16,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map