2401 White Ash Ct Plainfield, IL 60586
North Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 White Ash Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $444,559, approximately $153 per square foot. 2401 White Ash Ct is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,051 | $126,313 | $15,046 | $111,267 |
| 2023 | $4,462 | $116,421 | $13,434 | $102,987 |
| 2022 | $4,462 | $102,055 | $13,434 | $88,621 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $95,464 | $13,639 | $81,825 |
| 2020 | $4,647 | $90,703 | $13,314 | $77,389 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $88,750 | $13,027 | $75,723 |
| 2018 | $4,954 | $86,552 | $13,027 | $73,525 |
| 2017 | $5,049 | $81,505 | $13,027 | $68,478 |
| 2016 | $5,173 | $76,139 | $12,866 | $63,273 |
| 2015 | $5,440 | $77,692 | $12,210 | $65,482 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,025 | $12,210 | $54,815 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,025 | $12,210 | $54,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map