2401 Williams St Augusta, GA 30904
Summerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,233 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,140
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Williams St, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $551,744, approximately $175 per square foot. 2401 Williams St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Weigle Edward G and Weigle Virginia G
Bought by
Jackson William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson William H | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $182,530 | $53,232 | $129,298 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $173,766 | $53,232 | $120,534 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $186,047 | $53,232 | $132,815 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $192,104 | $53,232 | $138,872 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $166,112 | $53,232 | $112,880 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $124,810 | $43,126 | $81,684 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $124,810 | $43,126 | $81,684 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $124,810 | $43,126 | $81,684 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $124,810 | $43,126 | $81,684 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $124,811 | $43,126 | $81,684 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $124,811 | $43,126 | $81,684 |
| 2014 | $4,605 | $124,811 | $43,126 | $81,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map