24010 Chadwick Dr Athens, AL 35613
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24010 Chadwick Dr, Athens, AL 35613 and is currently estimated at $308,376, approximately $158 per square foot. 24010 Chadwick Dr is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School and East Limestone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Boyles John W and Boyles Jimmie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Sandquist Kenneth E
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyles John W | $116,294 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon | $112,155 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $54,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $54,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $53,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $45,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |