24013 E Oregon Place Aurora, CO 80018
Murphy Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,141
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24013 E Oregon Place, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $706,196, approximately $224 per square foot. 24013 E Oregon Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Murphy Creek K-8 School, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and Christ Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Maurer Douglas L and Maurer Glennis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,972
Outstanding Balance
$156,276
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$549,920
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurer Douglas L | $393,800 | St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maurer Douglas L | $314,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,675 | $43,269 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,549 | $43,630 | -- | -- |