24019 W Highview Ct Plainfield, IL 60544
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $498,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,990
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24019 W Highview Ct, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $427,106, approximately $214 per square foot. 24019 W Highview Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Krippel Mark S and Weber Judith Ann
Bought by
Krippel Mark S and Weber Judith Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Krupowicz Geraldine and Krupowicz Geraldine Declaratio
Bought by
Krippel Mark S and Weber Judith Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,651
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$265,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Krupowicz Geraldine
Bought by
Krupowicz Geraldine and Krupowicz Geraldine Declaratio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Krupowicz Geraldine
Bought by
Krupowicz Geraldine and Krupowicz Geraldine Declaratio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krippel Mark S | -- | None Available | |
| Krippel Mark S | $350,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Krupowicz Geraldine | -- | -- | |
| Krupowicz Geraldine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krippel Mark S | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,736 | $129,298 | $21,514 | $107,784 |
| 2023 | $8,353 | $116,779 | $19,431 | $97,348 |
| 2022 | $7,860 | $107,824 | $17,941 | $89,883 |
| 2021 | $7,802 | $100,770 | $16,767 | $84,003 |
| 2020 | $7,689 | $97,911 | $16,291 | $81,620 |
| 2019 | $7,414 | $93,293 | $15,523 | $77,770 |
| 2018 | $6,799 | $84,429 | $14,584 | $69,845 |
| 2017 | $6,583 | $80,233 | $13,859 | $66,374 |
| 2016 | $6,415 | $76,522 | $13,218 | $63,304 |
| 2015 | $5,946 | $71,683 | $12,382 | $59,301 |
| 2014 | $5,946 | $68,042 | $19,501 | $48,541 |
| 2013 | $5,946 | $80,177 | $19,501 | $60,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map