2402 Austin Ave Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $237,826
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Austin Ave, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $233,207, approximately $194 per square foot. 2402 Austin Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Friendship Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Pine Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Brown Barbara Champion
Bought by
Brown Barbara Champion and Lewis Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Brown Barbara Champion
Bought by
Brown Barbara Champion
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Brown Barbara Champion and Lewis Elizabeth
Bought by
Brown Barbara Champion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Brown Barbara
Bought by
Lewis Elizabeth and Brown Barabara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Brown Barbara
Bought by
Brown Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,394
Outstanding Balance
$84,076
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Chapion Brown Barbara A and Brown Harry
Bought by
Brown Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1994
Sold by
Nsheiwat Ghassan F and Ghassan Iman
Bought by
Champion Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner