NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2402 Calder Ct Columbia, MO 65201

Estimated Value: $270,000 - $357,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2023

2402 Calder - Available NOW!
Are you looking for a property full of practicality? This is the place!! Featured are three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and all major appliances including a washer and dryer! There's plenty of closet space to keep you organized and there's an attached single car garage.

$350/mo Utilities Paid Option Available! (Includes Water, Sewer, Trash, Electric, & Gas)

**Approved Pets Welcome with Associated Fees!!**

*This is a Smoke-Free Property*

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Amanda Jacobs

Jacobs Property Management License #2003032154 Listed on: 04/21/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Amanda Jacobs

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 6,055

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Duplex
  • Slab Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • New Haven Elementary School
  • Gentry Middle School
  • Rock Bridge High School

Community Details

  • Southfield Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/21/23
  • Negotiable Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1770200060150001

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

6,055 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Available Date: 2023-04-21

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Rental Res-Multi Fam
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Subdivision Name: SOUTHFIELD
  • Garage Type Attached: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Slab: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Capacity: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: New Haven
  • High School: Rock Bridge
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gentry

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1770200060150001

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Everett P Jacobs Trust and Jacobs Delton L
Bought by
Two J Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$306,067

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Two J Investments Llc -- None Listed On Document
Jacobs Everett P -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2023 05/10/23 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 For Rent $1,300 +48.6% --
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Rented $875 +2.9% --
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/27/2020 02/27/20 For Rent $850 -- --
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,072 $31,635 $4,560 $27,075
2024 $1,941 $28,766 $4,560 $24,206
2023 $1,925 $28,766 $4,560 $24,206
2022 $1,849 $27,664 $4,560 $23,104
2021 $1,852 $27,664 $4,560 $23,104
2020 $1,971 $27,664 $4,560 $23,104
2019 $1,971 $27,664 $4,560 $23,104
2018 $1,909 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,886 $26,600 $4,560 $22,040
2016 $1,882 $26,600 $4,560 $22,040
2015 $1,729 $26,600 $4,560 $22,040
2014 -- $26,600 $4,560 $22,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 413013

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 17-702-00-06-015-00-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.