Estimated payment $2,191/month
About This Home
Welcome to the Hamilton in Southbridge Farms - a beautifully designed ranch-style home offering 2,190 sq. ft. of finished living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a finished basement. From the moment you enter, the bright foyer leads past two spacious secondary bedrooms and a full bath—ideal for guests or a home office. At the heart of the home is an open-concept kitchen featuring white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a generous island, and ample prep space. The adjoining great room is flooded with natural light from large windows and centered around a cozy electric fireplace. The private primary suite offers a spa-like retreat with a dual-sink vanity, walk-in shower, and spacious walk-in closet. Downstairs, enjoy a large rec room, fourth bedroom, and a third full bath. Call us for a personal tour! Ask about builder incentives with preferred lender. Photos similar to.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Poured Concrete
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,498 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Laundry
- Laundry on main level
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Rural Water
Additional Features
- Deck
- 6,266 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Southbridge HOA
- Built by DR Horton
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1506140001
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $345,990 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Off Market | $345,990 | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $345,990 | -1.1% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $349,990 | +1.4% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $344,990 | +1.5% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $339,990 | -1.4% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $344,990 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 727565
APN: 15-06-140-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.