C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chengyan Xie
Bellagio Real Estate
(480) 287-0180
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $375,000
Gorgeous 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in Tempe's desirable gated community of Villagio! Recently repainted inside and out, this move-in-ready home features two spacious master suites, a versatile loft area, and a private one-car enclosed garage. The open layout and updated finishes make it perfect for students, professionals, or investors. Water, sewer, and trash are included in HOA. Enjoy the convenience of being right across from the Cubs Spring Training Stadium, and just minutes from ASU, MCC, Tempe Marketplace, and easy access to the 101 and 202 freeways. This is a rare find in a prime location—don't miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bellagio Real Estate License #BR637767000 Listed on: 06/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Cactus Group Llc | $320,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Yang Yuntao | $190,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Zhou Tongfei | $109,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $109,878 | Great American Title | |
| Fabbri Michael J | -- | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Fabbri Michael J | $210,964 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fabbri Michael J | $168,771 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | $320,000 | +7.0% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Rented | $1,500 | -16.7% | -- |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2022 06/16/22 | For Rent | $1,800 | +20.4% | -- |
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Rented | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | For Rent | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Rented | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Price Changed | $1,495 | -3.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | For Rent | $1,549 | +47.5% | -- |
| 12/08/2012 12/08/12 | Rented | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/06/2012 12/06/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2012 09/11/12 | For Rent | $1,050 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $17,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $17,112 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $27,400 | $5,480 | $21,920 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $22,260 | $4,450 | $17,810 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $19,950 | $3,990 | $15,960 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $18,710 | $3,740 | $14,970 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $17,610 | $3,520 | $14,090 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $16,300 | $3,260 | $13,040 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $15,020 | $3,000 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $15,660 | $3,130 | $12,530 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $15,820 | $3,160 | $12,660 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chengyan Xie
Bellagio Real Estate
(480) 287-0180
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Parul Tailor
Realty One Group
(480) 540-7545
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jue Kraver
Gold Trust Realty
(480) 228-8607
10 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Rachael Maison
Posh Properties
(602) 499-5393
80 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6879580
APN: 135-41-151
Ask me questions while you tour the home.