2402 E Poplar Ave Victoria, TX 77901
Estimated Value: $168,920 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 E Poplar Ave, Victoria, TX 77901 and is currently estimated at $184,480, approximately $130 per square foot. 2402 E Poplar Ave is a home located in Victoria County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, STEM Middle School, and Victoria East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Harris Jack S
Bought by
Gonzalez Velia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,524
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$107,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Cisneros Gabriel T and Cisneros Michelle
Bought by
Harris Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,524
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$107,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Harris Jack S
Bought by
Cisneros Gabriel T and Cisneros Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Roemer Rosalie
Bought by
Harris Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Mesa Maribel G
Bought by
Roemer Rosalie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Ericksen Cynthia Roemer and Roemer Steven
Bought by
Roemer Rosalie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Velia | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Cisneros Gabriel T | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Roemer Rosalie | -- | None Available | |
| Roemer Rosalie | -- | None Available | |
| Roemer Rosalie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Velia | $107,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Gabriel T | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $162,860 | $43,290 | $119,570 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $169,840 | $40,010 | $129,830 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $142,050 | $12,470 | $129,580 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $128,580 | $12,470 | $116,110 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $113,870 | $12,470 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $105,850 | $12,470 | $93,380 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $105,870 | $12,470 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $99,570 | $12,470 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $99,580 | $12,470 | $87,110 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $95,490 | $12,470 | $83,020 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $95,500 | $12,470 | $83,030 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $104,340 | $12,470 | $91,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map