2402 E Washington Ave Escondido, CA 92027
East Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $743,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 E Washington Ave, Escondido, CA 92027 and is currently estimated at $713,429, approximately $664 per square foot. 2402 E Washington Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Glen View Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Aly Hussein and Aly Jamal
Bought by
Friendly Childrens Garden Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2005
Sold by
Aly Hussein and Aly Jamal
Bought by
Aly Hussein and Aly Jamal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friendly Childrens Garden Llc | $635,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Aly Hussein | -- | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Friendly Childrens Garden Llc | $581,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,562 | $673,867 | $530,604 | $143,263 |
| 2024 | $7,562 | $660,654 | $520,200 | $140,454 |
| 2023 | $7,391 | $647,700 | $510,000 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $7,313 | $260,021 | $121,343 | $138,678 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $260,021 | $121,343 | $138,678 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $257,356 | $120,099 | $137,257 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $252,311 | $117,745 | $134,566 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $247,365 | $115,437 | $131,928 |
| 2017 | $40 | $242,516 | $113,174 | $129,342 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $237,761 | $110,955 | $126,806 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $234,191 | $109,289 | $124,902 |
| 2014 | $2,618 | $229,605 | $107,149 | $122,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map