2402 Florence Dr Delano, CA 93215
East Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Florence Dr, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $372,817, approximately $257 per square foot. 2402 Florence Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, La Vina Middle School, and Cesar E. Chavez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Ybanez Floro M
Bought by
Ybanez Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,085
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$284,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Ybanez Floro M and Pascua Beverly
Bought by
Ybanez Floro M and Ybanez Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,756
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Workman Bros Development Co
Bought by
Ybanez Floro M and Pascua Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,609
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybanez Beverly | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ybanez Floro M | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ybanez Floro M | $100,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ybanez Beverly | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Ybanez Floro M | $28,756 | |
| Previous Owner | Ybanez Floro M | $108,609 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $182,638 | $29,533 | $153,105 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $179,058 | $28,954 | $150,104 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $175,549 | $28,387 | $147,162 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $172,109 | $27,831 | $144,278 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $168,736 | $27,286 | $141,450 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $167,007 | $27,007 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $167,007 | $27,007 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $160,525 | $25,959 | $134,566 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $157,378 | $25,450 | $131,928 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $154,293 | $24,951 | $129,342 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $151,977 | $24,577 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $149,002 | $24,096 | $124,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map