2402 Hideaway Ct Tallahassee, FL 32303
Hartsfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $258,574
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Traditional Architecture
- 1-Story Property
- Deck
- Fireplace
- Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
About This Home
As of November 2018All brick 4/2 with a large deck and backyard. Perfect for students, investors or young professionals. Recent upgrades include new paint, carpeting, kitchen cabinets, counter tops, appliances, vanities and more! Home sits on a large shaded lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, garage has been converted into a large bedroom off living room. Vacant and ready to show!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
Interior Spaces
- 1,605 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 26
- Assessor Parcel Number 12073-21-22-74-000-026-0
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Jose | $131,900 | Attorney | |
| Norman Jeffrey K | $149,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valencia Jose | $129,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman Jeffrey K | $119,920 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Sold | $131,900 | +1.5% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,417 | $192,922 | $25,000 | $167,922 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $158,986 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $154,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $149,859 | $22,000 | $127,859 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $126,638 | $22,000 | $104,638 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $119,868 | $22,000 | $97,868 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $115,265 | $22,000 | $93,265 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $110,880 | $22,000 | $88,880 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $104,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $101,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $98,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $94,920 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 294392
APN: 21-22-74-000-026.0
- 2400 Hideaway Ct
- 1973 Maymeadow Ln
- 2344 Vinkara Dr
- 2304 Vincent Dr
- 1916 Maymeadow Ln
- 1815 Salmon Dr
- 2459 Nugget Ln
- 1818 Doric Dr
- 2470 Nugget Ln
- 1822 Wales Dr
- 2311 Hartsfield Way
- 2321 Hartsfield Way
- 2441 Talco Hills Dr Unit C
- 1940 Portland Ave
- 2506 Nugget Ln
- 2430 Talco Hills Dr
- 2471 Talco Hills Dr Unit D
- 1911 Myrick Rd
- 2429 Lanrell Dr
- 1726 Hartsfield Rd Unit G and H
- 1903 Hideaway Ct
- 2401 Idyllic Ct
- 2403 Idyllic Ct
- 2405 Idyllic Ct
- 2401 Hideaway Ct
- 2328 Vincent Dr Unit 4
- 2328 Vincent Dr
- 2327 Kara Dr
- 2403 Hideaway Ct
- 2407 Hideaway Ct
- 1902 Hideaway Ct
- 1904 Hideaway Ct
- 2402 Idyllic Ct
- 2324 Vincent Dr
- 1928 Hartsfield Rd
- 2404 Idyllic Ct
- 2327 Vincent Dr
- 2323 Kara Dr
- 2409 Hideaway Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.