NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2402 Jason Dr Lynn Haven, FL 32444

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $276,620

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,170 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2021

Last sale price $237,450 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,606 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Garage
  • A. Crawford Mosley High School Rated A-
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of July 2021

HOME IS CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONTINUE TO SHOW AND TAKE BACKUP OFFERS. INVESTOR ALERT, check out this 2 story home in Lynn Haven. Home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, great rental property once repaired. Centrally located, you are within minutes to Schools, Shopping, Doctors, Hospitals, Navy Base, Tyndall, Fishing of all kinds, Water sports of all kinds, hunting and lets not forget the Beautiful white sands of Panama City Beach! The owner is selling as-is with list price subject to change as repairs are completed. All information is estimated and should be verified by buyer and /or buyers agent. Thank you for considering this home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Duley

Keller Williams Success Realty License #BK3477984 Listed on: 05/31/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,029

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 7,410 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 114x65

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Belaire Estates U 6 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,029

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

7,410 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 114x65
  • Subdivision Name: Belaire Estates U-6
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7410.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1029.0
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hiland Park
  • High School: Mosley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Dickinson Tristan M
Bought by
Wisdom Ralston and Wisdom Kerona Fagan
Current Estimated Value
$261,905

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,255
Outstanding Balance
$13,069
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$248,836

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2021
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$237,450
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,450
-1.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.03%
Original Mortgage
$237,373
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2019
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-5.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
85.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Nicole A
Bought by
Okeke C Anthony and Maggie Okeke C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Nielsen Doris I
Bought by
Anderson Nicole A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,320
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wisdom Ralston $270,000 Florida Legacy Title
Wisdom Ralston $270,000 Florida Legacy Title
Dickinson Tristan M $237,450 None Listed On Document
Jeasu Rajana Llc $80,000 First American Title Ins Co
Okeke C Anthony $182,500 Diamond Title Agency Inc
Anderson Nicole A $116,000 Lawyers Title Agency Of Nort
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wisdom Ralston $13,255
Closed Wisdom Ralston $13,255
Open Wisdom Ralston $265,109
Closed Wisdom Ralston $265,109
Previous Owner Dickinson Tristan M $237,373
Previous Owner Okeke C Anthony $146,000
Previous Owner Anderson Nicole A $118,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Off Market $80,000 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $1,100 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $237,450 -- --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Sold $237,450 -1.0% $203 / Sq Ft
04/22/2021 04/22/21 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2021 04/21/21 For Sale $239,900 +199.9% $205 / Sq Ft
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Sold $80,000 -5.9% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2019 09/16/19 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2019 06/27/19 For Sale $85,000 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft
07/30/2012 07/30/12 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
07/30/2012 07/30/12 Under Contract -- -- --
07/03/2012 07/03/12 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,510 $234,646 $52,100 $182,546
2024 $2,436 $202,249 -- --
2023 $2,436 $196,358 $0 $0
2022 $2,215 $190,639 $37,443 $153,196
2021 $1,136 $72,853 $35,000 $37,853
2020 $1,029 $68,893 $33,150 $35,743
2019 $942 $64,874 $32,019 $32,855
2018 $1,349 $91,829 $0 $0
2017 $1,373 $92,080 $0 $0
2016 $1,530 $100,251 $0 $0
2015 $1,580 $100,680 $0 $0
2014 $1,593 $101,581 $0 $0

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 712213

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 11667-116-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.