NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $601,000 - $627,532

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,031 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2025

Last sale price $615,000 $303 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,459 / mo

81 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Virginia Park

About This Home

As of October 2025

FURNISHED MOVE IN READY Incredible opportunity to own this STUNNING remodeled gem in the coveted Coronado Historic District! This home was meticulously reimagined, almost brand new leaving only three walls standing from the original structure. With a permitted 500 sq. ft. addition, this 3 bd/2 bath home offers all new A/C, Roof, vaulted ceilings, Windows, new stucco, new block wall, spray foam insulation & more. Kitchen features beautiful new cabinets & quartz, island, walk in pantry, all new stainless steel appliances including refrigerator. Owners suite w/oversized walk in closet, makeup vanity area, quartz tops, lighting & more. Guest bath w/tile shower surrounds, lighting, etc. LVT flooring. New landscaping. Conveniently located near downtown, Phoenix Country Club, Phoenix Children's & St. Josephs Hospital.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean Archer

eXp Realty Brokerage Email: Sean@RealtorSeanArcher.com License #SA655179000 Listed on: 06/28/2025

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Melanie Sanders

eXp Realty Brokerage Email: Sean@RealtorSeanArcher.com License #BR024120000

Last Buyer's Agent

Dana Schmidt

R.O.I. Properties License #SA709863000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,225

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 7,139 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Home Design

  • Room Addition Constructed in 2024
  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Spray Foam Insulation
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • ICAT Recessed Lighting
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,031 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity
  • Great Room
  • Family or Dining Combination

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2024

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2024
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2024

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Schools

  • Whittier Elementary School
  • North High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2024
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2024
  • Wiring Updated in 2024
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by BST Homes
  • Maxwelton Tract Lots 8 Thru 22 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 117-19-059

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,225

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

7,139 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 16th Street and Thomas
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2024
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Plumbing: Full
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Room Addition: Full
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Wiring: Full
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre75
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-888-3000
  • Subdivision Name: MAXWELTON TRACT LOTS 8 THRU 22
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 302.81
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2031.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Spray Foam Insulation, ICAT Recessed Lighting, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Natural Gas, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Washer Hookup, Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whittier Elementary School
  • High School: North High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7139.0
  • Parcel #: 117-19-059

Building Info

  • Builder Name: BST Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2225.0
  • Tax Book Number: 117.0
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Map Number: 19.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2025
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
List Price
$648,000
Sold Price
$615,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,000
-5.09%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$613,883

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,117
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.30%
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,009
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,874

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Alexander Defalco Pllc
Bought by
Aurum 2 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Alaniz Carol Chavez
Bought by
Alexander Defalco Pllc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pomerleau Daniel $615,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Aurum 2 Llc $375,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Bst Homes Llc $386,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Alexander Defalco Pllc $260,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pomerleau Daniel $369,000
Previous Owner Bst Homes Llc $460,000
Previous Owner Alexander Defalco Pllc $284,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Sold $615,000 -3.8% $303 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2025 09/01/25 Price Changed $639,000 -1.1% $315 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Price Changed $646,000 -0.2% $318 / Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Price Changed $647,000 -0.2% $319 / Sq Ft
08/09/2025 08/09/25 Price Changed $648,000 0.0% $319 / Sq Ft
08/09/2025 08/09/25 For Sale $648,000 -0.2% $319 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Off Market $649,000 -- --
07/12/2025 07/12/25 Price Changed $649,000 -0.8% $320 / Sq Ft
07/06/2025 07/06/25 Price Changed $654,000 -0.8% $322 / Sq Ft
06/28/2025 06/28/25 For Sale $659,000 -- $324 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,225 $16,641 -- --
2024 $1,954 $15,848 -- --
2023 $1,954 $35,520 $7,100 $28,420
2022 $1,332 $28,850 $5,770 $23,080
2021 $1,315 $25,450 $5,090 $20,360
2020 $1,316 $25,210 $5,040 $20,170
2019 $1,299 $23,360 $4,670 $18,690
2018 $1,257 $19,400 $3,880 $15,520
2017 $1,192 $18,560 $3,710 $14,850
2016 $1,137 $17,220 $3,440 $13,780
2015 $1,017 $15,220 $3,040 $12,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6886482

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 117-19-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.